Comedians On Tour

Terms Of Use

Last updated: September 2026

About Comedians On Tour

Comedians On Tour provides information about upcoming comedy tours, shows, venues and ticket availability across the UK.

We gather information from a range of sources, including official comedian websites, venues, promoters, ticket sellers, press information and other public sources.

We aim to keep our listings useful and up to date, but event information can change.

Event information

Tour dates, venues, performance times, ticket prices, availability, age limits and other event details may change without notice.

Although we take reasonable care when publishing information, we cannot guarantee that every listing is complete, current or free from errors.

You should always check the details with the venue, promoter or ticket seller before buying tickets, making travel plans or attending an event.

Age restrictions

Comedians On Tour is not aimed at children.

Many comedy shows have age restrictions and some are intended only for adults. Any age information shown on our website is provided as a guide.

The venue, promoter or ticket seller is responsible for setting and enforcing age restrictions. Please check their terms before buying tickets.

Ticket sales and third-party websites

When you follow a ticket link, you will normally be taken to a third-party website operated by a venue, ticket seller, promoter or ticket provider.

Any purchase you make is between you and that third party. Their own terms, refund rules, privacy policy and other conditions will apply.

Stageberry is not responsible for processing your ticket order, issuing tickets, cancellations, refunds, booking fees or problems with a third-party ticket seller.

Affiliate links

Some ticket links on Comedians On Tour are affiliate links.

If you follow an affiliate link and make a qualifying purchase, Stageberry can receive a commission from the ticket seller or affiliate provider. This does not normally increase the price you pay.

Not every ticket link is an affiliate link.

Where appropriate, we identify affiliate links or related content so that visitors can see when a commercial relationship exists.

External websites

Our website contains links to websites that we do not own or control.

We are not responsible for the content, availability, security or privacy practices of those websites. A link does not mean that Stageberry endorses everything on the linked website.

Content and intellectual property

The original text, design, layout and other original material created for Comedians On Tour belong to Stageberry unless stated otherwise.

Names, logos, photographs, artwork and other material belonging to comedians, venues, promoters and other third parties remain the property of their respective owners.

You may use the website for your own personal, non-commercial use.

You must not copy, scrape, republish or commercially exploit substantial parts of the website without permission, except where the law allows it.

Acceptable use

You must not deliberately interfere with the operation or security of the website.

You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to the website, its systems or data.

Availability of the website

We may change, update, suspend or remove any part of Comedians On Tour at any time.

We do not promise that the website will always be available or that every feature will continue to be offered.

Our responsibility

Comedians On Tour is an information and discovery service.

We are not responsible for decisions made by comedians, venues, promoters or ticket sellers, including changes to performances, cancellations, ticket availability or admission policies.

To the extent allowed by law, Stageberry is not responsible for losses caused by relying on information that has become inaccurate or out of date, or by your use of a third-party website.

Nothing in these terms limits any responsibility that cannot legally be limited or excluded.

Changes to these terms

We may update these terms when the website, our services or relevant rules change.

The latest version will always be published on this page, together with the date it was last updated.

Contact

For questions about Comedians On Tour or these terms, contact:

[email protected]